,
Message sent from:

Who's Who

Teachers

Andy Jenkins  Head Teacher
Ruth Guy- Clark Deputy Head
Lucy Bailey Year 2 teacher (DSL)
Tracey Barton Year 5 teacher
Joy Chamberlain Family support worker / Lower years teacher
Francis Ebling Year 5 teacher
Rebecca Glover Year 4 teacher
Charlotte Hardy Year 3 teacher
Angela Hill Reception teacher
Catherine Harris Nursery teacher
Kate Hudspeth - Lamb Year 6 teacher
Wendy Lawrence Spanish teacher
Jane Loughran  Year 1 teacher
Becky Maltby  Assistant Head
Rosanna McCarron Year 1 teacher
Aidan Norris Year 4 teacher
Claire Norris Reception teacher
Lou Rhodes Assistant Head (SENDCO / ADSL)
Dan Rogers Year 6 teacher  
Tracey Smith Year 2 teacher
Louise St Dennis Upper years teacher
Amanda Stephenson  Reception teacher
Victoria Woodward Nursery teacher
Andy Yates Year 3 teacher

Catering Staff

Linda Woodward Catering
Anita Denning Catering
Val Haywood Catering

Support Staff

Rhea Baverstock Support Staff
Tracy Brooks Support Staff
Elizabeth Charlton  Support Staff
Michelle Cochrane - Smith Support Staff
Sarah Commander Support Staff
Hayley Draper Support Staff
Liz Farrow Support Staff
Lorraine Handley Support Staff
Chris Hart Support Staff
Kelly Langford Support Staff
Amy Morrell Support Staff
Sue Morrell Support Staff
Larissa Perkins Support Staff
Najrana Seedat Support Staff
Jo Sharratt Support Staff
Paula Shaw Support Staff
Jackie Smith Support Staff
Karen Roberts Support Staff (DSL)
Hayley Wallace Support Staff
Kerry Watson Support Staff
Melanie Whittington Support Staff
Jade Wightman Support Staff
Sarah Wilson Support Staff
Ann Windle  Support Staff
Marie Winning Support Staff
Clare Yates Support Staff

Specialist Staff

Sarah Taylor Gardener
Anna bond Gardener
Bryson Gore Scientist in residence
Elizabeth Pearce In harmony tutor
Sarah In harmony tutor
Sharon Anderson School Nurse

Office Staff

Lynette Randall School business manager
Natalie Jones Receptionist
Wendy Bird Admin and Clerical assistant

Other Staff

Lisa Archer MDS
Linda Bain MDS / After school club leader
Wendy Chambers MDS / Breakfast club
Gemma Coucom MDS / Cleaner
Stacy Dennis MDS
Linda Gibling MDS
Linda Haywood MDS / Cleaner
Andy Bowen Site manager
Janice Sansome Cleaner
Heidi Sharp Cleaner
Karen Vaughan - Jones MDS / Breakfast club